Skip to main content

Harriman High School

Boy's Basketball » Blue Devils Basketball

Blue Devils Basketball

Please see the 2017-2018 schedule below for dates and times. Go Blue Devils!

 
 
2017-18 Harriman High School Basketball Schedule
*GV= Girls Varsity, BV = Boys Varsity, GJV= Girls Junior Varsity, BJV= Boys Junior Varsity, BF= Boys Freshen
Date:			Opponent:			Place:			Teams:		
Nov 16			Brainerd			Home			GV (6:30), BV (8:00)	
Nov 18			HOF Play Day			Home			Schedule on the Back
Nov 21			Meigs County			Away			BJV (4:30), GV (6:00), BV (7:30)	
Nov 28			Midway*			        Away			GJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)	
Dec 1			Oakdale*			Away			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Dec 2			Freshmen/JV Play Day	        Home			BF, GJV, BJV (TBA)	
Dec 4			Karns				Home			BF (7:00)
Dec 5			Sunbright*			Home			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Dec 8			Rockwood*			Home			BJV (5:00, GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Dec 9			Anderson County JV Tourn	Away			GJV (TBA)
Dec 11			Jellico				Away			BF (7:00), BJV (8:00)
Dec 12			Oneida	*			Home			GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Dec 15			Wartburg*			Away			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Dec 18			Kingston			Away			BJV (4:30), GV (6:00), BV (7:30)
Dec 28-30		HHS Christmas Tournament	Home			Schedule on the back
Jan 5			Coalfield*			Home 			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 6			CSAS				Away			BJV (4:30), GV (6:00), BV (7:30)
Jan 8			Jellico				Home			BF (7:00), BJV (8:00)
Jan 9			Oliver Springs*		        Away			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 11			Scott County			Away			GJV (6:30), BF (7:45)
Jan 15			Scott County			Home			GJV (6:30), BF (7:45)
Jan 16			Oakdale*			Home			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 18			Kingston			Home			GJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 19			Sunbright*			Away			GJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 20			South Doyle             Freshmen Tournament	        BF (TBA)
Jan 22			Meigs County			Home			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 23			Rockwood*			Away			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 26			Oneida	*			Away			GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Jan 30			Wartburg*			Home			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Feb 2			Midway*			        Home			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Feb 3			Sweetwater			Away			BJV (4:30), GV (6:00), BV (8:00)
Feb 6			Coalfield*			Away			BJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
Feb 9			Oliver Springs*		        Home			GJV (5:00), GV (6:30), BV (8:00)
(* District Games)

Feb 12-20			District Tournament 		Roane State		TBA
Feb 23-Mar 1			Region Tournament		TBA
Mar 3				Girls Sectionals
Mar 5				Boys Sectionals
Mar 7-11			Girls State Tournament
Mar 14-17			Boys State Tournament